Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Windham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Windham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Windham Maine Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Windham ME Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Windham Crime Index 40724864479.3
 
Windham Violent Crimes 1273.3553.5
Windham Murders 007
Windham Rapes 0033.1
Windham Robberies 212.2205.8
Windham Aggravated Assaults 1061.1336.5
 
Windham Property Crimes 3952412.73906.1
Windham Burglaries 72439.8813.2
Windham Larceny/Thefts 29618082601.7
Windham Motor Vehicle Thefts 27164.9501.5
 
Windham Arsons 1  424.43N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Windham crime collection area population of 16,372.
  • Windham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Windham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Windham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Windham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Windham crime level is worse than national average.

 WINDHAM STATISTICS
Windham Crime Level:

 MORE ME CRIME STATS
  Waterville
  Portland
  Bangor
  Augusta
  Appleton
  Biddeford
  Brunswick
  Lewiston
  Windham
  South Portland
  Bar Harbor
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement